VC Lagos Alumni

2015 Graduates

  1. Akanji Gideon Mayowa
  2. Adamitonde Mautin Gbemisola
  3. Adebara Muheez Ishola
  4. Adebiyi Shakirat Adebimpe
  5. Adebowale Omobolanle
  6. Adedeji Temitope John
  7. Adediran Abibat Taiwo
  8. Adediran Adijah Kehinde
  9. Ademale Mufutai
  10. Adenekan Fatai Oluwatosin
  11. Adetoro Oluwatumininu
  12. Afolabi Emmanuel
  13. Afolabi Omotunde
  14. Agboola Olajumoke
  15. Ajibade Reyainut Odunayo
  16. Akeju Ahmed
  17. Akinde Sodiq
  18. Akintomide Eniola Victoria
  19. Akporughe Christopher
  20. Alabi Abiodun Adewale
  21. Alabi Nimota
  22. Appolo Peter
  23. Asouka Chikodiri
  24. Atibagbola Daniel
  25. Ayeni Elijah Olawale
  26. Ayiah Isaac
  27. Babatunde Oluwaseun John
  28. Bakare Khalim
  29. Bello Fathiat Temitope
  30. Etim Grace
  31. Eyereoghene Lilian Owode
  32. Ismail Hammed
  33. Joseph Oluwatobi Oluwaseun
  34. Kehinde Muiz
  35. Kehinde Olalekan
  36. Mahmud Zainab
  37. Mudashiru Ibrahim Abiodun
  38. Mustapha Sodiq Tobi
  39. Ogueze Oscar Ebube
  40. Ogunbakinde Olasunkanmi
  41. Ogundeyi Abdul Kabir
  42. Ogunmola Ezekiel
  43. Ojulawo Dolapo Josephine
  44. Oladepo Kudirat Olabisi
  45. Olawale Babawale
  46. Olopade Oluwatomisin
  47. Olugbode Faidat Adebisi
  48. Omobolaji Anuoluwapo
  49. Onayemi Lateefat Abosede
  50. Onibaayo Seun
  51. Owolebi Comfort Folarin
  52. Salawudeen Hammed
  53. Sanni Rafiu
  54. Soliu Samson Olanrewaju
  55. Sufiyan Azeez
  56. Tarakiriowei Mercy
  57. Udoh Emem Isong
  58. Umeh Vitui
  59. Williams      
  60. Yinusa Sodiq

2014 Graduates

  1. Abdullahi Jemilat Adebukola
  2. Adbulkareem Shuaibu
  3. Akinsolure Folashade
  4. Badmus Kazeem
  5. Eweje Oluwakenmi
  6. Ewunmi Zainab
  7. Fakunmoju Odunayo
  8. Gbadeyan Taiwo Micheal
  9. Latinwo Semirat
  10. Lawal Dolapo
  11. Muse Toheeb
  12. Ogunjobi Opeyemi
  13. Okon Edozie Nelson
  14. Okon Victor
  15. Olomode Oluwafemi
  16. Olorunlalanu Kareem
  17. Oyeniyi Modupe Juliana
  18. Petres Abodunrin Oluwaseyi
  19. Raheem Muiz Olalekan
  20. Tijani Fez Opeyemi
  21. Tijuana Afeez Opeyemi
  22. Uka Victor
  23. Yusuf Bashiru

2013 Graduates

  1. Abdusalam Zainab
  2. Adamu Rukayat
  3. Adebulu Omotola
  4. Adetunji Ayishat
  5. Adewuyi Afusat
  6. Adeyemi Zainab
  7. Afolabi Kausarat
  8. Agbaja Rashidat
  9. Agbetan Ganiyat
  10. Ajala Olalekan
  11. Ajibade Segun
  12. Akanji Ifeoluwa
  13. Akindipupo Deborah
  14. Akingbade Gbemisola
  15. Animashaun Lateefat Abiola
  16. Ashagbesoro Babatunde
  17. Ashogbon Gbemiga
  18. Awolumate Anuoluwapo
  19. Bakare Abiodun
  20. Bakare Samiat Damilare
  21. Bamidele Abdullateef
  22. Dhikirullahi Simbiat
  23. Dosunmu Lateef
  24. Ganiu Nofisat Bisola
  25. Hussain Oluwaseyi
  26. Ibrahim Kamilat
  27. Ijaola Damilola
  28. Ishola Oyindamola Nimota
  29. Joseph Alice
  30. Lateef Morufat
  31. Mustapha Mariam
  32. Ngowata. S Kennedy
  33. Nwogu Akachi
  34. Ochukor Felix
  35. Odiaka Esther
  36. Odubanjo Temitope
  37. Oladele Adeniyi
  38. Olufeso Araoluwa
  39. Omorubore Tobi
  40. Omotayo Omowunmi
  41. Onwechei Michael
  42. Oshodi Awanat
  43. Oyeniyi Abiodun
  44. Oyerinola Funmilola
  45. Saka Idris
  46. Shodunke Qudus
  47. Shotayo. A. Kaosara
  48. Tiamiyu Folake
  49. Uzoh Tochukwu
  50. Williams Emeka

2012 Graduates

  1. Abuka Chiamaka – Best Student
  2. Suleiman Mistura – 2nd Best Student
  3. Adamu Zainab
  4. Adebayo Bisola
  5. Adelaja Oluwanisola
  6. Adeoti Ridwan
  7. Adeyemi Adebukola
  8. Afolabi Musbau
  9. Agu Uchenna
  10. Ajibola Gbohunmi
  11. Akanbi Aishat
  12. Akinleye Lukmon
  13. Akintolu Bilikis
  14. Akodu Balikhis
  15. Akpan Patience
  16. Alaba Mustapha Olalekan
  17. Aladetoun Temitope
  18. Alfred Deborah
  19. Ama Amadi
  20. Anedo Deborah
  21. Anthony Angela
  22. Anthony Nzouke
  23. Atanda Rafiat M.
  24. Awolere Tosin
  25. Babatunde Zainab
  26. Bamidele Musbau I.
  27. Bassey Etim Magret
  28. Bassey Wisdom
  29. Bello Kofoworola
  30. Bolaji Joseph
  31. Chijioke Anyamele
  32. Dada Elizabeth
  33. Dike Samuel
  34. Durosimi Etti Kehinde
  35. Durosimi Etti Taiwo
  36. Edivri Blessing
  37. Emerokwem Justina
  38. Esho Ruth Olayinka
  39. Etim Glory
  40. Eyaefe Jennifer
  41. Eze Onyemaechi
  42. Ezeamii Justina
  43. Ezeh Ugochukwu
  44. Ezenwa Chizaram
  45. Faseyi Deborah
  46. Gabriel Oluranti
  47. Hamzat Fasilat
  48. Hamzat Isiaka
  49. Haruna Abdulrahman
  50. Ibeh Festus
  51. Ibiang John
  52. Idowu Iyabode
  53. Idowu Olawale
  54. Igietsemhe Moses
  55. Itodo Eunice
  56. Iwundu Chinonye
  57. Jeremiah Isaac
  58. Joseph Ifiok Wisdom
  59. Larry Eshiet
  60. Logun Ifedapo
  61. Maduike Kanayo
  62. Mohammed Memunat
  63. Momoh Saliu
  64. Momonu Rasheed
  65. Moshood Mutiu
  66. Mustapha Malik A.
  67. Nkama Silas
  68. Nwankwo Chisom
  69. Nweke Chima
  70. Obasuyi Isaac
  71. Obi Chukwusom
  72. Odunze Godswill
  73. Ohonwa Akhere Mary
  74. Ohonwa Isaac
  75. Okafor Cecillia
  76. Okeleke Nneka
  77. Okonkwo Ikechi
  78. Okorie Onyemaobi
  79. Okoroji Esther O.
  80. Olatidoye Titilayo
  81. Olayiwola Olajumoke
  82. Olowu Remilekun
  83. Omejeh Janet
  84. Onifade Ganiyat
  85. Onwuchekwa Ogbonna
  86. Opara Peter
  87. Opeodu Pascaline
  88. Osadoh Robinson
  89. Owie Onyebuchi Charles
  90. Owoicho Sarah
  91. Owoyemi Oluwatosin
  92. Oyesomi Anuoluwapo
  93. Oyewale Tobi
  94. Popoola Abdul Azeez
  95. Popoola Ibatu
  96. Quadri Mojisola
  97. Raji Tajudeen
  98. Rufai Roqeebah Adenike
  99. Sanni Bolanl
  100. Sarumi Halimat Sadia
  101. Solomon Nse Blessing
  102. Suleimon Sodiq
  103. Thanni Shakirat
  104. Tijani Omolara
  105. Udoh Favour Grace
  106. Ufomba Chiamaka
  107. Usamot Ajara
  108. Yisa Hammed
  109. Yusuf Tijani

 

 

 

2011 Graduates

  1. Adebayo Afenuvon
  2. Adegoke Adijat
  3. Adeposun Sulaimon
  4. Adesina Damilola
  5. Aijede Modupe
  6. Ajayi Temitope
  7. Akinbinu Esther
  8. Akinyemi Abisola
  9. Alabi Jamiu
  10. Alegbeleye Muiz
  11. Arhin C. Emilia
  12. Ayoola. O Abel
  13. Badmus Folake
  14. Bashel Francis
  15. Disu Elizabath
  16. Emeachi Chidiebere
  17. Eno Emmanuel
  18. Esan Olakunle
  19. Esther Okoye
  20. Ijaola Rukayat
  21. Ikhimalo Lucy
  22. Iman Kaosara
  23. Inueonwi mercy
  24. John Foli
  25. Kareem Zainab
  26. Kehinde Kadiri
  27. Lawal Lukman
  28. Mustapha Motunrayo
  29. Ngozi Orgi
  30. Nkama Uwa
  31. Obi Joy
  32. Odunmbaku Abimbola Esther
  33. Ogbebor Emmanuel
  34. Ogbonnaya Chinedu
  35. Ogunsanmi tawa. O
  36. Okafor Tochukwu
  37. Okoye Chizoba
  38. Okpara Onyekachi
  39. Olanrewaju Lateef
  40. Olowookere Ganiu
  41. Onyejegbu Chiamaka
  42. Ozoemena Daniel
  43. Quadri Falilat Abiodun
  44. Rasheed Kafayat
  45. Saka Abodunde
  46. Salami Afusat
  47. Shobanke S. Sikiru
  48. Smith Hakeem
  49. Sulaimon Shukurat
  50. Taiwo Fatimoh
  51. Taiwo Rukayat
  52. Taiye Kadiri
  53. Torey Abidemi
  54. Ukachukwu Chima. A
  55. Uwakhonye Ezekiel
  56. Yunusa Ganiyat
  57. Yussuf Aishat
  58. Yussuf Rukayat

2010 Graduates

  1. Adamu Zainab Akhakimeyere
  2. Adebayo Aminat Biola
  3. Adeoti Aremu Ridwan
  4. Akinleye Aremu Lukman
  5. Akintolu Bilikis Abimbola
  6. Akpan Patience Gold
  7. Anthony Angela
  8. Chijioke Anyamele Patrick
  9. Dike Samuel Kelecji
  10. Emeroknem Ifeoma Justina
  11. Eshiet Dennis Larry
  12. Eyaefe Jennifer
  13. Ezenwa Chizaram Joy
  14. Ibeh Chibueze Festus
  15. Ibrahim Bello Musa
  16. Logun Oluwaseyi Ifedayo
  17. Mustapha Malik Adedayo
  18. Nwakwo Bright Chison
  19. Odunze Uchechukwu Godswill
  20. Okeleke Nneka Rosemary
  21. Olayinola Olajumoke Elizabath
  22. Opeodu Pascaline Ibunkunoluwapo
  23. Owie Charles Onyebuchi
  24. Oyewala Joseph Tobi
  25. Sanni Samiat Bolanle
  26. Solomon Blessing Nse
  27. Sulaimon Anishere Mistura
  28. Tijani Omolara Oluwafunmilayo
  29. Uchenna Henry Ikenna
  30. Usamat Ajara Omobolanle